COMMON NAME

Thunberg's geranium


FAMILY SCIENTIFIC NAME

Geranium thunbergii


IMAGES


Flower

Capsular fruit

Leaf

Dried capsules

SIMILAR SPECIES

Geranium robertianum L. (Hanks) (Herb Robert) Picture of G. robertianum


REFERENCES

Holm, L.G., J.V. Pancho, J.P. Herberger and D.L. Plucknett. 1979. A Geographical Atlas of World Weeds. John Wiley and Sons, New York, USA.